Company name: BCNewt Coworking SL

Company name: BCNewt Coworking

Registered office: Carrer Pere IV, 74, Tienda

CIF / NIF: B67003863

Phone number: +34 638 277 512

email: hola@bcnewt.com

Object

BCNewt Coworking SL, responsible for the website, makes available to users this document with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), as well as inform all users of the website regarding what are the conditions of use of the website.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

BCNewt Coworking SL reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to give prior notice or inform users of such obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the website of BCNewt Coworking SL.

Cookies

Responsability

BCNewt Coworking SL disclaims any liability for the information published on its website, provided that this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party external to it.

BCNewt Coworking SL website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, of a temporary nature for the sole purpose of making onward transmission more efficient and disappear at the end of the user’s session. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

From the customer’s web site it is possible that you may be redirected to content on third party web sites. Since BCNewt Coworking SL can not always control the content posted by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, BCNewt Coworking SL states that it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to the website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.

BCNewt Coworking SL is not responsible for the information and content stored, including but not limited to, forums, chats, blogs generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website of BCNewt Coworking SL. However, and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, BCNewt Coworking SL is available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the removal or blocking of all content that could affect or contravene national or international law, third party rights or morality and public order. In the event that the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to ensure that it functions properly. In principle, proper operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, BCNewt Coworking SL does not rule out the possibility of the existence of certain programming errors, or the occurrence of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances that make it impossible to access the website.

 

Privacy

Protection of personal data

BCNewt Coworking SL is deeply committed to compliance with Spanish legislation on protection of personal data, and ensures full compliance with the obligations set forth, as well as the implementation of security measures provided in art. 9 of Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the Regulation of Development of the LOPD.

BCNewt Coworking SL informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by navigation or contracting services through its website.

En este sentido, BCNewt Coworking SL guarantees compliance with current legislation on personal data protection, as reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, 1999, on Personal Data Protection and in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, 2007, approving the Regulations for the Development of the LOPD.

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

Data collection, purpose and processing

BCNewt Coworking SL has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by filling out the forms included on the website. In this sense, BCNewt Coworking SL shall be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

In turn BCNewt Coworking SL informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, the provision of services, the management of the business relationship and the sending of communications of BCNewt Coworking SL and its customers.

The operations, managements and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as personal data processing.

All personal data, which are collected through the website of BCNewt Coworking SL, and therefore have the consideration of personal data processing, will be incorporated into the files declared to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection by BCNewt Coworking SL.

Communication of information to third parties

BCNewt Coworking SL informs users that their personal data will not be disclosed to third party organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, data will only be transferred to the third party when BCNewt Coworking SL. has the express consent of the user.

User rights

Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data grants the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

Insofar as the user data are processed by BCNewt Coworking SL. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on personal data protection.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must write to the following address: BCNewt Coworking SL, Carrer Llull 47, 3-4, Postal Code 08005, Barcelona, Spain, providing proof of identity (ID card or passport). This communication must include the following information: Name and surname of the user, the request, address and supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be made by the user himself. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, documentation must be provided to prove the interested party’s representation.

Intelectual property

Intellectual and industrial property

The website, including but not limited to programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of BCNewt Coworking SL or if you have a license or express authorization from the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered in the corresponding public registries.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case requires the prior written permission of BCNewt Coworking SL. Any use not previously authorized by BCNewt Coworking SL will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside BCNewt Coworking SL and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, themselves responsible for any dispute that may arise in respect thereof. In any case, BCNewt Coworking SL has the express prior authorization from them.

BCNewt Coworking SL expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, in any case must redirect to the main website of BCNewt Coworking SL.

BCNewt Coworking SL recognizes in favor of their owners the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, not their mere mention or appearance on the website does not imply the existence of any rights or responsibility of BCNewt Coworking SL on them, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same.

To make any comments regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via the following email: hola@bcnewt.com.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or questions related to this website or the activities developed in it, Spanish law shall apply, to which the parties expressly submit themselves, being competent for the resolution of all disputes arising from or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

BCNewt Coworking SL 2022

The first coworking space 100% sustainable in Barcelona.

Logo & Visual Identity: Eleonora Majorana / Photography: Gerardo Angiulli / Web Design: All Media Consulting

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?